Entertainment

Schedule

Friday 5:00 PM to 10:00 PM

  • Art Market 5 to 10 pm
  • Augmented Reality Experience All weekend & beyond
  • Live Chalk Art 5 to 10 pm
  • Vaccination Station 5 to 10 pm
  • VIP Patio 5 to 10 pm

Saturday 12:00 PM to 10:00 PM

  • Art Market 12 to 10 pm
  • Augmented Reality Experience All weekend & beyond
  • URBEEZ Kids Zone Noon to 6 pm
  • Busker Bus Performances 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, and 6 pm
  • Exploring the Skies with Clark Planetarium After sunset
  • Live Painting All Day
  • Roller Skating Noon to 4 pm
  • Skate Deck Challenge Voting Noon to 10 pm
  • Vegan Bloody Mary Brunch Noon to 3 pm
  • Vaccination Station Noon to 10 pm
  • VIP Patio 3 to 10 pm

Sunday 12:00 PM to 6:00 PM

  • Augmented Reality Experience All weekend & beyond
  • Live Painting All Day
  • Lowrider Exhibit 10 am to 6 pm
  • URBEEZ Kids Zone 10am to 6 pm
  • Hard N Paint Basketball Tournament Noon to 4 pm
  • Lowrider Hop-Off Competition 3:30 pm
  • Skate Deck Challenge Voting 10 am to 4 pm
  • Skate Deck Challenge Winner Announced at North Stage 5:45 pm
  • VIP Patio 3 to 6pm

Stage Schedule

Check out musicians, dancers, performance artists, and DJ’s from throughout the Intermountain West.

Dreamscapes Stage

Friday 5-10 pm & Saturday Noon-10 pm

Friday 5 – 10 pm

  • 5:00-5:40 Grassy Dreads/Micon
  • 6:00-6:40 West Bird
  • 7:00-7:40 La Calavera
  • 8:00-8:40 Scarlet Rain
  • 9:00-9:40 Dead Zephyrs

Saturday 12 – 4:30 pm

  • 12:00-12:15 Pow Wow – Alexis Blackmountain
  • 12:15-12:35 Viva Chile
  • 12:35-12:45 Performance
  • 12:45-1:00 Next Gen Kids Aerial Performance
    • Indy Stone
    • Jayden Booyce
  • 1:00-1:40 Backyard Revival
  • 2:00-2:40 Chordata SLC
  • 3:00-3:45 Dancing through dreams
    • Atlas Dance
    • Aerialist
    • Danielle Turner & Tatum Ramos
  • 4:00-4:40 Full Blown Horns
  • 5:00-5:45 The Dirtnap
  • 6:00-6:45 Brazuca Muzik
  • 7:00-8:00 Kiki Cabaret Drag and Dance Hour
    • Whorechatta & dancers
    • Sister Molly Moremon
    • Liam Manchesthair
    • Luna Slipstream
    • DEVONCE
  • 8:00-8:40 Yung Slipup
  • 9:00-10:00 BaddWolf

KUAA Stage

All event hours

Friday 5 – 10 pm

  • 5:30-6:10 Tycoon Machete
  • 6:30-7:10 Jacob Skeen
  • 7:30-8:10 Courtney Lane
  • 8:10-9:00 Dance Party
  • 9:00-10:00 Raffi & Ischa

Saturday 12 – 4:50 pm

  • 12:30-1:10 Little Moon
  • 1:30-2:10 Darling and Debonair
  • 2:30-3:10 Jeff Dillon and The Revival
  • 3:30-3:50 Paisley Skye
  • 4:10-4:50 Johny Malyon

Hip Hop Block | Saturday 4:55 – 10 pm

  • 4:55-5:10 T-Mental
  • 5:30-6:10 Marqueza
  • 6:30-7:10 JX Baba
  • 7:30-7:45 Flow Performance
  • 8:05-8:20 LAVI$H
  • 8:30-8:50 Burnell Washburn
  • 9:00-9:30 Secret of Mana
  • 9:30-10:00 Zac Ivie

Easy Like Sunday Morning 11 am – 12:40 pm

  • 11:00-11:40 Mars Highway
  • 12:00-12:40 Vitals

Hip Hop BLock | Sunday 1-4:20 pm

  • 1:00-1:20 Taylor James
  • 1:20-1:40 Izzy Davis
  • 1:40-2:00 Icky Rogers
  • 2:00-2:20 Loco
  • 2:20-2:40 Ortega the Omega
  • 2:40-3:00 Lyrique King
  • 3:00-3:20 MHK Mike
  • 3:20-3:40 Nostalgic 90s
  • 3:40-4:00 Jayy Knight
  • 4:00-4:20 Suroh

Sunday 4:40 – 6pm

  • 4:30-5pm Fashion Show
  • 5-5:45pm Breakdancing
  • 5:45 PM Awards Ceremony 8:40